Back to Saudi Arabia forum

family visit visa

Posted in Saudi Arabia forum

i have been submitted a 'visit visa" application for my family on 22nd aug 2010. i have't recvd any positive reply yet. now i would like to know that,should i give another application? or should i wait ? i dont know what i should do. Our Co. PRO is saying that it will be ok within 2 weeks. this 2 weeks time he giving me since that date.sincerely i am seeking a kind help

  • Go to Mohammed Nawaz's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    Brother Noufal, I have same message after submitting COC Paper & show original iqama to MOFA in Al Khobar on 19th Jan & today almost 9 days status still the same تم استلام الطلب . Please advise.

  • Go to Mohammed Nawaz's profile

    @fazal Rahman

    posted by  Mohammed Nawaz in Saudi Arabia forum 

    Still the Same message after submitting COC Paper & show original iqama to MOFA in Al Khobar on 19th Jan & today almost 9 days status still the same تم استلام الطلب . Please advise.

  • Go to m u's profile

    @ nd iqbal

    posted by  m u in Saudi Arabia forum 

    One more document required is "Complete Visa Application Form (Embassy Form)"
    What document is this?

  • Go to m u's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    Thanks for the information

  • Go to nd iqbal's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    no need of this form "Electronic invitation خطابات الدعوة only MOFA Slip is enough.

  • Go to m u's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    "Electronic invitation خطابات الدعوة issued by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and industries will be valid only for one
    month from the date of issue."
    This is mentioned as one of required documents on etimad appointment letter, I dont have it, i applied online for visit visa of wife and son and got the visa online, i only have the print of the website issued visa
    what is this document???

  • Go to mohammed Noufal's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    there is 3 months time before stamping and one month after stamping.

  • Go to mohammed Noufal's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    u should fill the visitor name in english (as per passport).. this application is rejected

  • Go to sameer shaik's profile

    Please suggest whether rejected or not.

    posted by  sameer shaik in Saudi Arabia forum 

    dear can any one tell me plesae is this application accepted or rejected 'اعتذار كتابة اسم المطلوب للزيارة باللغة الانجليزية' Written apology required to visit the English language name, thanks

  • Go to Muhammad Muhammad's profile

    posted by  in Saudi Arabia forum 

    Dear Admin/Everyone,
    I would like to know what is the validity of visit visa already issued but not stamped in India.

    I already got visit visa for my mother but not stamped since 6 months or less.

    Regards,

Post a reply