Back to Riyadh forum


Posted in Riyadh forum


Please fill this form. it need to be completed in arabic. So check with someone who can type arabic. the name of the family members alone need to be in english.

Once completed, hit the submit button. Then take a print of the application. You sign it and get the signature of your sponsor.

Goto chamber of commerce, pay SAR 25 and they will give a receipt.

Once the above is completed, the application submission process gets over.

Give a day time and start checking for the status

Once approved you will get to know.

  • Brave Khan


    posted by  Brave Khan in Riyadh forum 

    You will intially get visa for three months. later you can extend it up to 9 months.

Post a reply