Volver al foro de Ecuador

Enquiry

Publicado en Foro de Ecuador

Hello, Can anyone tell me how to obtain an invitation letter to Ecuador? I wish to visit Ecuador for tourism.
Thanks
victor

  • Ir al perfil de Victor Moore

    publicado por  en Foro de Ecuador 

    Thanks Jeff, Is my first time to Ecuador,Can you be of help ? to let me meet you while in Ecuador.so that you can help to direct me on any thing I desire.I shall be very grateful.
    Thanks

  • Ir al perfil de jeff madison

    publicado por  en Foro de Ecuador 

    There is as long as you don't overstay your visa. Commonly first 3 month ,then 2 month, then they want you to go unless applying for residency.The investor visa sounds like it works o.k. but ties up a lot of money.(25,000) The real estate works o.k. but if you sell you go back to tourist visa.There are some business visas allowed I don't remember but forestry and small business I think.-jeff

  • Ir al perfil de Victor Moore

    publicado por  en Foro de Ecuador 

    Thanks Jeff,I thought it is required as a reason for entering the country.
    Is it possible to stay more than 3 months? Is there any means of extending this duration?

  • Ir al perfil de jeff madison

    publicado por  en Foro de Ecuador 

    why do you need a letter? We all got 3 month visa in the airport.

Enviar una respuesta